Beauty & Personal Care

PINOLUMIN PWD

PINOLUMIN PWD is a concentrated extract of Swiss stone pine wood on maltodextrin that calms skin hypersensitivity and reduces local skin redness and color irregularities resulting from inflammation. PINOLUMIN PWD contains no preservatives according to EU Cosmetics Regulation and is soluble in water. It can be incorporated into most formulations, emulsions and gels, except water free formulations. PINOLUMIN PWD provides benefits such as calming sensitive skin and reducing redness and color irregularities for a more even complexion.
PINOLUMIN PWD
By: SOLABIA GROUP


Technical Description of PINOLUMIN PWD

INCI Name:
Pinus Cembra Wood Extract (and) Maltodextrin (and) Aqua / Water
Product Number:
452007
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about PINOLUMIN PWD?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

PINOLUMIN PWD - SOLABIA GROUP | IMCD Türkiye